Credits

COMMERCIALS

Nike, Mercedes Benz, Vans, Renault, Asai, Farmers, Buick, Microsoft, Fosters, Coca Cola, Sony Ericson, Tommy Hilfiger, Landrover, Allstate, Penzoil, Beats by Dre, Gatorade, Propel Water, Seat, Kia, Jaguar, K Swiss, Fuel tv, Norelco, Mazda, Nissan
plus many others…

FEATURES / SHORTS

DIRECTOR

STUDIO

RIOT ON REDCHURCH ST Trevor Miller Independent
GOAL ‘LIVING THE DREAM’ (match editor) Jaume collet serra Independent
60 SECONDS Martin Weisz Short film
PHANTOM Nico Beyer Short film
IMITATION OF CHRIST Imitation Collective Short Film
MITVAH COMMUNION Robert Firth Independent

DOCUMENTARIES & TV

AS I AM THE LIFE AND TIMES OF DJAM Kevin Kerslake Cinema/TV
GOTTCHALK TV 3 PART SERIES Nico Beyer Europe Wide
RED HOT AND DANCE Earle Sebastian WORLDWIDE
SPITTING IMAGE Andy Deemony ITV (UK)
TRIBAL GATHERING Mathew Amos C4 (UK)
ARTRAGEOUS Various BBC2 (UK)
IAN DURY AT RONNIE SCOTTS C5 (UK)
HISTORY OF DORADO JAZZ LABEL Buzz TV Collective French TV

MUSIC VIDEOS

Supergrass, Oasis, U2, Rise Against, Tony Allen, Travis, Paul Weller, Wu Tang, Dru Hill, Perry Farrel (Janes Addiction) Shaggy, Jewel, Ben Harper, Stereophonics, Daughtry, The Verve, Carleen Anderson, Kano and the Streets, Embrace, PetShop Boys, Richard Ashcroft, Frou Frou, Shaggy, Miss Kittin’, Beautiful South, Athlete, Maxwell, Terrence Trent Darby.
Plus many others…

SOUND EDITOR

DIRECTOR

STUDIO

THIN AIR Antonia Bird ITV (UK)
YELLOWTHREAD ST Various ITV (UK)
LONDONS BURNING Various ITV (UK)
HISTORY OF HMV BBC BBC 2

LIVE LONG FORM

U2 360 TOUR Tom Krueger
DAMIAN MARLEY Collective
PAUL WELLER Pedro Romhanyi
SHERYL CROW Mathew Amos
M-PEOPLE Mathew Amos

COMMERCIAL AWARDS

Silver Lion Cannes, Bronze Lion Cannes, NY advertising Gold, Clio Bronze, Creativity Annual Gold, NY TV Festival bronze, Cresta award, Silver Mobius Award, Golden Award Montreux, Gold Mobius awards
plus others…

COMMERCIAL /MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTORS

Olivier Dahan, Nico Beyer, Rory Kelleher, Joel Lava, Jake Scott, Wiz, Tony Kaye, John Hilcoat, Jaume Collett Serra, Paula Walker, Pedro Romhanyi, Anton Corbijn, Rupert Sanders, Edouard Salier, Walter Kehr, Martin Weisz, Max and Dania, Optic Nerve, Howard Greenhalgh, Kevin Kerslake, Mathew Amos, Doug Nichol, Mathew Ralston, Ollie Blackburn, Robert Hales, The Durant Brothers, Mike Lipscombe, Tim Damon, Jim Sonsero, Richard Yelland.Peter Christopherson, Yuriko Maki, Kenta Fujiwara.
Plus many others…